Originators of the Tour of Mull Car Rally

1995 Trophy Rally Results

These are the Trophy Rally Results for the 1995 Tour of Mull

Saturday Afternoon Trophy Rally 

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 9 St 10 St 11 St 12 St 13 St 14 Pens Total Differ Class
1 21 Hall/Williams Esc Mk2 2400 07:04 06:07 07:48 07:05 06:03 07:43   0:41:50   B12 – 1
2 36 Davis/Williams Escort Cosworth 07:13 06:20 08:01 07:04 06:00 07:39   0:42:17 00:27 B12 – 2
3 17 Robathan/Davies Esc Mk2 1998 07:13 06:19 07:57 07:15 06:16 07:48   0:42:48 00:58 B11 – 1
4 44 Dodd/Brown Escort 2000 07:30 06:38 08:20 07:48 06:37 08:04   0:44:57 03:07 B11 – 2
5 80 Gray/McCall 405 Mi16 08:03 07:02 08:54 08:06 07:04 08:58   0:48:07 06:17 B11 – 3
6 114 Shaw/Brereton Esc Mk2 1600 08:12 07:12 09:14 08:19 07:20 09:19   0:49:36 07:46 B10 – 1
7 95 McDowall/Boan Avenger 1598 08:27 07:14 09:08 08:37 07:18 09:01   0:49:45 07:55 B10 – 2
8 22 Binyon/Phillipson Montego 2.0 07:56 06:36 16:00 07:50 06:40 08:20   0:53:22 11:32 B11 – 4
9 133 Inkle/Treeby Lotus Cortina 09:19 08:34 10:10 10:10 08:35 10:21   0:57:09 15:19 B10 – 3
10 140 Matthews/Young Scirocco 1600 08:49 07:45 09:43 08:58     01:00 0:36:15   B10 – 4
11 128 Mason/Minshaw Escort 1998 08:49 08:10 10:25 09:04       0:36:28   B11 – 5
12 106 Wilkins/Dodds Alfasud SC 08:12 07:05 08:59         0:24:16   B10 – 5
13 116 Bateson/Sutcliffe Esc Mk2 1998 08:18 07:11 09:01         0:24:30   B11 – 6
14 50 Paveley/Bull Mini 1300 08:18 07:14 09:24         0:24:56   A5 – 1
15 15 Cope/Gladwin Sierra 2135 13:00 07:00 08:32         0:28:32   B12 – 3
16 64 Cameron/Southall Rover 220T 07:39 10:49 10:27       00:20 0:29:15   B12 – 4

Saturday Night Trophy Rally

Pos Car Driver/Navigator Car St 15 St 16 St 17 St 18 St 19 Pens Total Differ Class
1 24 John Woodward/Martin Pettitt Esc Mk4 2.0 rwd 13:55 08:09 04:30 24:43 08:26   0:59:43   B11 – 1
2 44 Kevin Dodd/Andrew Brown Escort 2000 14:44 08:22 04:43 25:06 08:11   1:01:06 0:01:23 B11 – 2
3 15 John Cope/Adrian Gladwin Sierra 2135 14:09 08:20 04:39 26:02 08:38   1:01:48 0:02:05 B12 – 1
4 106 Phil Wilkins/Nigel Dodds Alfasud SC 15:54 09:10 04:59 26:48 08:41   1:05:32 0:05:49 B10 – 1
5 145 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla Chevette 1558 16:06 08:59 05:02 27:44 09:24   1:07:15 0:07:32 B10 – 2
6 95 Jim McDowall/Bob Boan Avenger 1598 16:27 10:14 05:12 29:14 09:44   1:10:51 0:11:08 B10 – 3
7 80 Gavin Gray/Niall McCall 405 Mi16 15:59 09:12 04:59 40:50 08:52   1:19:52 0:20:09 B11 – 3
8 133 Pat Inkle/Tim Treeby Lotus Cortina 19:18 11:15 06:03 32:46 10:37   1:19:59 0:20:16 B10 – 4
9 17 Keith Robathan/Aled Davies Esc Mk2 1998 14:11 08:10 04:31       0:26:52   B11 – 4
10 71 Martin Healer/Graham Bissett Escort Cosworth 15:05 08:29 04:38       0:28:12   A8 – 1

 

Leave a Reply